Student Honour List / Scholarship

Date Organization Programme Academic Honours / Scholarship Class (Year) Student Name
2020-09-14 The Chinese University of Hong Kong – The Faculty of Social Science Architectural Studies Head’s List (Service); Dean’s List 6B (2014/2015)
CHO Lok-man
Admission Scholarships for Local Students; CW Chu Foundation Scholarship 6H (2017/2018) WONG Nga-lam
Journalism and Communication Talent Development Scholarship 6S (2015/2016) TANG Yik-ning
Global Communication Lanson Exchange Scholarships 6H (2016/2017) WONG Lok-tung
2020-10 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology – School of Business and Management BBA(ACCT &IS) Dean’s List (2019-20 Spring) 6P (2015/2016) CHAN Yan-ying
BBA(FINA & IS) Academic Exchange – Queen’s University (2019-20 Spring) 6P (2016/2017) CHAN Katie Kam-wing
BBA(GBUS & MARK) University Scholarship 6B (2017/2018) LEE Sze-ngo
BBA(IS & MARK) Dean’s List (2019-20 Spring) 6P (2015/2016) CHAN Wing-sze
BSc(QFIN) Dean’s List (2019-20 Fall);
Dean’s List (2019-20 Spring);
HSBC Hong Kong Scholarship;
The Joseph Lau Luen Hung Charitable Trust Scholarship
6S (2018/2019) LI Pui-kwan Joycelyn
Business and Management Dean’s List (2019-20 Spring) 6P (2018/2019) NG Pui-pui
2020-10-23 Hong Kong Baptist University Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in English Language and Literature Dean’s List (Semester 1) 6B (2016/2017) KWOK Hiu-ling
Dean’s List (Semester 1);
First Class Honours
6S (2014/2015) KWONG Shuk-ngan
Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) (Applied Economics Concentration) Dean’s List (Semester 1, 2) 6S (2018/2019) YIP Pin-lam
Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) (Finance Concentration) Dean’s List (Semester 1);
President’s Honour Roll (Semester 2)
6P (2017/2018) YEUNG Yan-ching Crystal
Bachelor of Chinese Medicine and Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Biomedical Science Dean’s List (Semester 1);
President’s Honour Roll (Semester 2)
6B (2016/2017) FONG Hoi-yan
Bachelor of Communication (Hons.) in Film (Animation and Media Arts Concentration) Dean’s List (Semester 1) 6H (2018/2019) CHAN Wai-lam
Bachelor of Communication (Hons.) in Public Relations and Advertising (Organizational Communication Concentration) Dean’s List (Semester 2) 6S (2016/2017) CHAN Tsz-ying
Bachelor of Social Work (Hons.) Dean’s List (Semester 1, 2) 6H (2015/2016) WONG Hiu-lam
2020-12-08 The Hang Seng University of Hong Kong Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) SPSS – Outstanding Performance Scholarship (2019/20) 6S (2016/2017) HO Sze-yin
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Management 2016/17 Entrance Scholarship (Scheme 2) – Sponsored by C H Chan Scholarship Fund 6K (2015/2016) LI Yan-ching
Academic Accomplishment Scholarship – Sponsored by C H Chan Scholarship Fund
Bachelor of Journalism and Communication (Honours) SPSS – Talent Development Scholarship (2019/20) 5K (2013/2014) CHEUNG Tsz-ying
Bachelor of Social Sciences (Honours) in Asian Studies Dean's Award – Sponsored by C H Chan Scholarship Fund 6H (2018/2019) TING Cheuk-yin Gianni
SPSS – Outstanding Performance Scholarship (2019/20)
Bachelor of Translation with Business (Honours) Hui Hoy & Chow Sin Lan Charity Fund Limited 6S (2016/2017) AU YEUNG Wing-yi
Computer and Business Translation Scholarship 2018/19
SPSS – Outstanding Performance Scholarship (2019/20)
2021-02-09 The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Bachelor of Science in Radiography First Class Honours 6B (2015/2016) LAM Cheuk-yiu
2021-02-19 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology – School of Engineering -- Dean's list Award 2019-20 6S (2016/2017) TANG Hei-man
2021-03-02 The Chinese University of Hong Kong – Wu Yee Sun College -- Academic Excellence Scholarship; Social Services Award 6S (2017/2018) LAM Sin-nung Rose

 

Academic

Chemistry

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2020.09.01 Hong Kong Virtual University (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology) Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme (COSAS) 2020 -- Diamond Award 4B 1 AU Yi Sammy (2019/2020)
5B 2 CHAN Sin Yan
5B 3 CHING Grace Chak Kwan
5B 4 CHONG Yee Lam
5B 5 FUNG Chung Hey
5B 6 HO Tsz Kei
5B 7 HUI Ching Ching
5B 10 KUNG Sen
5B 11 LAM Wing Hay
5B 12 LAU Wing Yan
5B 13 LEUNG Hoi Yiu Nicole
5B 14 LEUNG Nuen Yau
5B 15 LEUNG Yan Lok
5B 16 LIN Chi Chien
5B 17 LO Yuen Ying
5B 18 NG Yin Tsun
5B 20 SZE Yan Ching
5B 22 TSANG Claudia
5B 23 WONG Chiu Yung
5B 26 WONG Sze Ki
5B 28 XIAO Ka Wing
5B 29 YANG Jun Yao
5B 30 YIM Ka Man
5H 11 DAI Wing Yi
5H 19 LI Yuen Yee
5H 20 LO Sum Ying
5H 30 YU Nga Man
5P 1 AU YEUNG Tin Kit
5P 2 CHAN Esther Yi Chun
5P 5 CHAN Wai Man
5P 9 HO Yuk Ki
5P 13 LAU Pei Ling Jasmine
5P 16 LEE Shun Wai
5P 19 LI Ka Ka
5P 21 LUI Nga Yin
5P 26 TSANG Tsz Ching
5P 27 WONG Cho Kiu

STEM

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name

2021-02-26

Samsung Hong Kong

Samsung Solve for Tomorrow 2020

-- Merit Award 5P 1 AU YEUNG Tin Kit
5P 31 YUEN Natalie
5P 33 ZHANG Minnie Mei Yi
5S 22 TANG Sin Yan

Aesthetics

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name

2020-12-03

香港大學饒宗頤學術館、浸大饒宗頤國學院及饒學聯匯

「饒宗頤的故事」展覽專題報告比賽

高中組 季軍 5B 3 嚴嘉雯
5S 2 鄭曈
優異獎 5P 4 陳曈
5P 25 鄧悅兒
5P 17 梁卓翎
5S 23 謝善行
優異獎 5P 12 劉芓彤
5S 5 方頌欣
5S 30 余明恩
5H 10 鍾汶沙

 

Others

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name

2020-11-07

Society of Japanese Language Education Hong Kong

2019-20 Society of Japanese Language Education Hong Kong Scholarship for Senior Secondary Japanese Language Subject Students

-- Certificate of Scholarship 5B 3 CHING Grace Chak-kwan
2021-02-06 香港島校長聯會 2020年香港島傑出學生選舉 初中組 香港島十大傑出學生 3B 7 周敔嫣
高中組 分區傑出學生(東區) 6P 5 方翠瑩

 

Back