Student Honour List / Scholarship

Date Organization Programme Academic Honours / Scholarship Class (Year) Student Name
2019-09-27 The Chinese University of Hong Kong Psychology Dean's List 6B (2013/2014) CHUM Yuen-ki
2019-10 University of Toronto Scarborough Bachelor of Business Administration (co-op) Dean’s List 5P (2016/2017) WONG Stephanie Chun-yan
2019-10-04 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology – School of Business and Management BBA(IS & MARK) Dean's List (Year 4 – 2018-19 Fall & Spring) 6B (2014/2015) HO Man-wing Michelle
BBA(FINA & MARK) HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund – Talent Development Scholarship (Year 4) 6H (2014/2015) BUT Tsz-wing Rachel
BBA(GBUS) University Scholarship (Year 1) 6B (2017/2018) LEE Sze-ngo
2019-10-08 Hong Kong Baptist University Bachelor of Communication (Hons.) in Public Relations and Advertising Dean’s List (Semester 1) 6S (2017/2018) CHAN Hiu-ching
Bachelor of Chinese Medicine and Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Biomedical Science Dean’s List (Semester 1,2) 6B (2016/2017) FONG Hoi-yan
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in English Language and Literature Dean’s List (Semester 1,2) 6B (2016/2017) KWOK Hiu-ling
Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) (Information Systems and e-Business Management Concentration) Dean’s List (Semester 2) 6S (2014/2015) LEE Chi-choi
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Music Dean’s List (Semester 1,2) 6H (2017/2018) WONG Gabbie
Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) (Finance Concentration) President’s Honour Roll (Semester 1); Dean’s List (Semester 2) 6P (2017/2018) YEUNG Yan-ching Crystal
2019-10-10 The Chinese University of Hong Kong Biomedical Sciences Admission Scholarship 6B (2018/2019)
HUANG Ching-yu
International Business and Chinese Enterprise 6H (2018/2019) LEE Sum-yi
Medicine (MBChB) Programme 6P (2018/2019)
CHEUNG Tin-wing Clara
6B (2018/2019) CHUNG Wing-yan
6S (2018/2019) IP Yin-yu
6B (2018/2019) MAK Ka-yan
6B (2018/2019) TANG Ho-ka
Medicine (MBChB) Programme Global Physician-Leadership Stream 6B (2018/2019) TONG Chung-yi
2019-10-17 The University of Hong Kong Faculty of Social Sciences Dean’s Honours List 6P (2014/2015) CHAN Claudia Pui-hay
6H (2017/2018) CHAN Wing-yan Gloria
6B (2017/2018) HO Sik-tung
6P (2015/2016) HUNG Cheuk-wing
2019-10-18 The Chinese University of Hong Kong BEng (Hons) Biomedical Engineering Admission Scholarship 6P (2018/2019) CHOW Hiu-lok
2019-12-16 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology – School of Engineering -- Dean's list Award 2018-19 (Fall recipient) 6P (2014/2015) LAM Ho-chin
2020-05-18 City University of Hong Kong – Department of Marketing Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) Student Marketing Consultancy Projects Award 6H (2015/2016) LEUNG Kwok-huen Jessica

 

Academic

English Language

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019-11-09 Sing Tao Daily, The Standard and the Education Bureau The 35th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition 1st Preliminary Round (English Section) Best Debater 4S 18 NG Vanessa Tsz-ching
2020-06-05 Hong Kong Professional Teachers' Union 21st HKPTU Debating Competition 2019-20 Secondary EMI Form 2 Fourth Place 2B 3 CHAN Nga-wai
2H 32 WONG Pui-tsun
2P 29 WONG Hong-yau

Chinese Language

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019-07-28 上海市歸國華僑聯合會 第二十一屆滬台港青少年朗誦比賽 -- 中學組最佳表演獎 3S 17 盧殷凱
2019-08-23 香港青年動力協會 第八屆思辯盃全港校際辯論邀請賽 -- 冠軍 2B 16 李家儀
4S 27 黃雅慧
4S 29 黃詩琳
5B 31 謝詠雯
5P 32 王綺雯
2019-12-08, 2020-06-14 中國青少年語言文化學會 2019-20年全國青少年語文知識大賽「菁英盃」現場作文( 香港賽區) — 高中組別 初賽 一等獎
5P 14 李暐琪
決賽 季軍 5P 14 李暐琪
2019-10 to 2020-01 香港西區扶輪社、香港教育工作者聯會 全港中學「兩文三語」菁英大比拼(第十六屆)
高級組 優秀英文文章 5B 30 謝思琦
2020-04-06 國立臺中教育大學語文教育學系 國立臺中教育大學語文教育學系柳川散文獎 高一組 優選 4P 31 楊雅晴
2020-07-17 香港教育城 中文狀元挑戰計劃2019/20(第二期) 中級組 中文狀元 2H 6 周敔嫣

Mathematics

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2020-01-04, 2020-04-26 香港數學奧林匹克協會 《華夏盃》全國中小學數學奧林匹克邀請賽2020 香港賽區初賽 一等獎 1H 7 張天慈
二等獎 3H 20 林曉敏
2S 15 李卓亭
1P 3 周海瑩
三等獎 2H 16 洪凱晴
華南賽區晉級賽 二等獎 1P 3 周海瑩

2020-01-04, 2020-06-28

香港競技評核總會 「華奧盃」全港數學大賽2020 奧數組 銀獎 2H 6 周敔嫣
數學組 冠軍 2H 6 周敔嫣
2020-06-21 Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2020 Semi-Final Gold Honor 2H 6 CHAU Yu-yin Zenobia
Silver Honor 4B 30 YANG Jun-yao
Bronze Honor 1P 3 CHAU Grace

2020-04-19, 2020-06-25

Olympiad Champion Education Centre Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad 2020 (Hong Kong Region) Preliminary Round Third Prize 2S 15 LEE Cheuk-ting Cherry
4B 30 YANG Jun-yao
Qualified Round Third Prize 4B 30 YANG Jun-yao
2020-05-10, 2020-07-15 Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad 2020 (Hong Kong Region) Heat Round Silver Award 4B 30 YANG Jun-yao
Semi-Final Bronze Award 4B 30 YANG Jun-yao

Liberal Studies

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2020-07-17 香港教育城 通識達人網上挑戰計劃2019/20(第二期) 初級程度 傑出表現學生獎 2H 6 周敔嫣

Biology

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019-12-21 Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award (2019/2020) (HKBLA) -- Best School Award -- -- --
First Class Honours 5B 9 CHENG Pui-ka
5B 22 LEUNG Wing-shu Jessie
Third Class Honours 5P 18 PARNG Jamie
Active Participation 5P 5 FONG Chui-ying
2020-01 City University of Hong Kong CityU Science Challenges Biology Merit 6S 22 NG Wing-ka

Chemistry

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019.09.02 Hong Kong Virtual University (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology) Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme (COSAS) 2019 -- Diamond Award 5B 4 CHAN Man-man Kofi
5B 6 CHAN Sze-hei
5B 7 CHAN Tin-yan
5B 9 CHENG Pui-ka
5B 10 CHONG Hoi-ki
5B 11 CHOW Hiu-yau
5B 12 CHU Oi-lui
5B 13 CHUNG Wai-ching
5B 14 HSU Wai-ling Livia
5B 15 HUI Tsz-tung
5B 16 HUI Yu-yan
5B 18 LAU Ka-wing
5B 19 LAU Wing-lam
5B 20 LEUNG Hiu-ying May
5B 21 LEUNG Lok-tung
5B 22 LEUNG Wing-shu Jessie
5B 23 LO Emily Yin-ki
5B 24 MAU Lok-yi
5B 25 NG Tsz-ying
5B 27 TANG Wing-yu
5B 29 TSE Katia
5B 30 TSE Sze-kei
5B 31 TSE Wing-man
5B 32 WAN Nga-man
5B 34 YU Ho-yan
5H 6 CHUNG Hoi-ting
5H 11 KWOK Hoi-ching
5H 16 NG Hoi-kei
5H 20 SIU Sin-yee
5H 28 YIM Ting-ting Michelle
5P 5 FONG Chui-ying
5P 8 KWOK Kei-lam
5P 13 LI Sze-yan
5P 14 LI Wei-kei Klari
5P 15 LIN Yee-lam Ruby
5P 16 LO Hiu-ching
5P 25 WAN Wing-lam
5P 28 WONG Mei-shuen
5P 29 WONG Sze-ching
5P 30 WONG Sze-wing
5P 32 WONG Yee-man Angel

STEM

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019-12-15 工業和信息化部人才交流中心、藍橋杯大賽組委會 第十一屆藍橋杯全國軟件和信息技術專業人才大賽 青少年Scratch高級創意編程組廣東賽區選拔賽 一等獎 3H 20 林曉敏
2020-05-30 工業和信息化部人才交流中心、藍橋杯大賽組委會 第十一屆藍橋杯全國軟件和信息技術專業人才大賽 青少年STEMA高級Python創意編程組地區選拔賽 三等獎 3H 19 李秋婷
2020-06-20 工業和信息化部人才交流中心、藍橋杯大賽組委會 第十一屆藍橋杯全國軟件和信息技術專業人才大賽 青少年組省賽北京賽區Python高級創意編程組 一等獎 3H 19 李秋婷
2020-06-25 Hong Kong International Science Olympiad Committee Hong Kong International Science Olympiad 2019-2020 - Hong Kong Region Heat Round Silver Award 2H 6 CHAU Yu Yin Zenobia
2020-08-15 婦女基金會 婦女基金會Girls Go Tech HACKATHON 2020 AI編程大賽 -- 最具網絡人氣大獎及最佳演繹大獎 5S 5 張樂瑤
5S 11 關曦彤
5S 13 關睿姮
5S 30 葉䛷沁

Speech

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019-11-18 to 2019-12-18 Hong Kong Schools Music & Speech Association 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Dramatic Duologue Second Place 5P 5, 25 FONG Chui-ying, WAN Wing-lam
Solo Verse Speaking First Place 5P 26 WONG Bonnie
Second Place 3S 17 LO Yan-hoi
3S 20 PAK Yuen-ting Ellie
1B 19 LIU Tsz-yu
2019-11-18 to 2019-12-18 香港學校音樂及朗誦協會 第七十一屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦粵語組) 詩詞集誦 冠軍 5H -- --
二人朗誦 亞軍 1S 13, 18 矯雨桐、林恩宇
季軍 5S, 5H 30, 1 葉䛷沁、畢庭銦
3B, 3P 28, 1 黃子妍、陳卓林
3P, 3H 22, 17 曾熙媛、梁泳千
詩詞獨誦 亞軍 3P 16 盧楚翹
季軍 3S 17 盧殷凱
第七十一屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦普通話組) 詩詞獨誦 季軍 4B 27 黃詩棋
4H 9 蔡俞焮
3S 17 盧殷凱
散文獨誦 亞軍 5P 26 王喬
2P 32 黃韻嘉
1H 1 歐陽德諭
季軍 1H 18 李慕勤

Aesthetics

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2020-05-28 Commission on Children (Commission) "Caring for Our Kids" WhatsApp Sticker Design Competition -- Merit Award 2S 14 LAW Wing-hei

 

Music

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019-09-05 to 2019-09-08 Singapore HarpFest Committee HarpFest Singapore 2019 – Legends: Solo Harp Competition Category 2 – Alphonse Hasselmans Third Prize 1P 3 CHAU Grace
2019-11-26 to 2019-12-19 Hong Kong Music Office Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows Chinese Orchestra Contest Gold Award -- -- School Chinese Orchestra
Symphony Orchestra Gold Award -- -- School Symphony Orchestra
Symphonic Band Silver Award -- -- School Symphonic Band
2019-12-06 Education Bureau GalaMusica‧School Creative Works 2020 -- Outstanding Individual Composition Prize 5P 26 WONG Bonnie
Outstanding Music Prize, Outstanding Creative Ideas Prize 4B 3 CHAN Sin-yan
4B 11 KUNG Sen
4B 31 YIM Ka-man
4H 11 CHUNG Trinity
4H 20 LI Yuen-yee
4P 1 AU YEUNG Tin-kit
4P 9 HO Yuk-ki
4P 32 YUEN Natalie
4S 16 LI Lok
5B 9 CHENG Pui-ka
5B 18 LAU Ka-wing
5H 9 KWAN Hoi-ching Kristy
5H 16 NG Hoi-kei
5H 26 WONG Ming-huen
5P 14 LI Wei-kei Klari
5P 15 LIN Yee-lam Ruby
5P 17 NG Ka-yu Priscilla
5P 21 SHE Anran
5P 23 TANG Wing-kiu
5P 26 WONG Bonnie
5P 28 WONG Mei-shuen
5S 23 TING Ying-yi Celine
2020-05 International Youth Music Competition International European Music Competition 2020 – Hong Kong Region Harp Intermediate Aged 13 or under Third Place 1P 3 CHAU Grace
2019-12-07

屯門文藝協進會

屯門區中西器樂比賽2019
中樂拉弦少年初級組
冠軍
1S 18 林恩宇
2019-12-23 MF Music & Art Promotional Association MF Music Competition 2019 Violin VS Group
Singing
First Runner-up 1S 19 LAW Hoi-yan
2020-03-01 The University of Hong Kong Music Alumni Association The Youth & Children Music Competition 2020 Intermediate Class Third Place 4B 23 TSANG Claudia
2020-04-09 Mount Kelly School Hong Kong The 2020 Mount Kelly Music Competition Key Stage 3 – Violin First Runner-up 5P 3 CHEN Sin-yu
2020-05 International Youth Music Competition International European Music Competition 2020 – Hong Kong Region Harp Intermediate Aged 13 or under Third Place 1P 3 CHAU Grace

 

Sports

Athletics

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019-12-29 Hong Kong Amateur Athletic Association ASICS Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Championships 2019 - Girl's B High Jump First Runner-up 3H 8 FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie

Dance

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019-09-15
Hong Kong International Exchange of Artist and Culture Association
23rd Let's Dance in HK - Adult Group (Age 19 or above) Group Entry - Jazz Dance Champion
5S 8 HO Yee-ting
2019-12-15 Hong Kong Dance Federation Kangaroo Cup Dance Competition

12-15 Ensemble

Silver Award 2S 5 CHUNG Athena
Open Troupe Silver Award 5S 8 HO Yee-ting
2020-07-07 Hong Kong Schools Dance Association Limited and Education Bureau 56th Schools Dance Festival Chinese Dance (Solo) - 麗人(朝鮮族) Highly Commended Award 3H 29 WONG Sze-yu
2020-07-30
Les Danseurs Dance Academy Get the Beat 2019 - Hong Kong Regional 15&U Jazz Group First Runner-up 2S 5 CHUNG Athena
Open Age Ballet Group Champion 2S 5 CHUNG Athena

Skating

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019-07-18 to 2019-07-21 中國花樣滑冰協會 2019中國花樣滑冰俱樂部聯賽 精英少年高齡女子單人滑 第二名 1S 5 陳紫澄
2019-09-12 中國花樣滑冰協會 2019/2020全國花樣滑冰錦標賽 青年組女子單人滑 第六名 5B 11 周曉柔
2019-09-19 Hong Kong Sports Institute Outstanding Junior Athlete Awards 2019 - 2nd Quarter -- Certificate of Achievements 5B 11 CHOW Hiu-yau
2019-10-30 to 2019-11-03 Asian Skating Union, Hong Kong Skating Union Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2019 – Dongguan, China Junior Ladies Third Place 5B 11 CHOW Hiu-yau
Advanced Novice Girls Sixth Place 1S 5 CHAN Tsz-ching

Swimming

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019-09-07 香港中華業餘游泳聯會、香港業餘游泳總會 2019屬會新秀游泳比賽 女子15及以上女子組100米蝶泳

季軍

2P 33 任沅蔓
階梯接力女子組4X50米四式接力 冠軍 2P 33 任沅蔓
2019-09-22 民眾安全服務隊 民安隊少年團運動挑戰日2019 女子高級組400米 亞軍 2P 33 任沅蔓
女子組4X100米接力賽 亞軍 2P 33 任沅蔓
2019-10-17 to 2019-10-24 The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-School Swimming Competition 2019/20 – Division Two A Grade
50m Butterfly Second Place 6P 22 TANG Pui-man
100m Freestyle Fourth Place 6P 22 TANG Pui-man
4x50m Medley Relay Fourth Place 6B 17 LEUNG Tsz-ching
6P 5 CHOW Oi-yiu
6P 22 TANG Pui-man
5P 9 LAW Wing-yin Winky
B Grade
50m Backstroke Champion 3S 29 WONG Ka-hei
50m Freestyle Third Place 3S 29 WONG Ka-hei
4x50m Medley Relay Fourth Place 4B 14 LEUNG Hoi-yiu Nicole
4S 5 FONG Chung-yan
3S 29 WONG Ka-hei
2P 33 YAM Yuen-man Annis
C Grade
50m Freestyle Second Place 2H 11 FU Shing-po
2019-11-10
香港中華業餘游泳聯會、香港業餘游泳總會
2019周年(短池)游泳團體錦標賽
女子甲組100米蝶泳
季軍 2P 33 任沅蔓
2019-11-24 康樂及文化事務署、中西區康樂體育會 中西區分齡游泳比賽2019 女子青少年FH組(11-12歲) — 4x50米自由泳接力 季軍 1H 18 李慕勤
2019-12-15 康樂及文化事務署、東區康樂體育促進會 東區分齡游泳比賽2019 女子青少年H、I、J組(12歲或以下)— 4x50米自由泳接力 亞軍 1H 18 李慕勤

Table Tennis

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2019-10-27

康樂及文化事務署、中西區康樂體育會
中西區分齡乒乓球比賽2019
女子雙打青少年 殿軍
2P 15 顧彧瑤
2019-11-17 康樂及文化事務署、灣仔區文娛康樂體育會 灣仔區分齡乒乓球比賽2019 FM組(18歲或下)
混合雙打DN組
冠軍 2P 15 顧彧瑤

Windsurfing

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name

2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31

Windsurfing Association of Hong Kong

Haitong International 2019 Hong Kong Windsurfing Circuit Year Ranking

Techno Junior Girls
Champion
3H 8 FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie
Techno Youth Girls Champion 3H 8 FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie
2019-10-16 International Windsurfing Association 2019 "Puerto Sherry" Techno 293 World Championships - Puerto Sherry, El Puerto de Santa Maria, Cadiz Bay, Spain Junior Girl (Under 15) Fleet 14th 3H 8 FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie
2019-11-07
International Windsurfing Association 2019 Asian Championships - Guan Yin Ting, Makung, Penghu, Taiwan Techno 293 Class Silver Medal 3H 8 FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie
2020-02-24 International Windsurfing Association 2020 Techno Asian Championship - Millenium Resort, Mussanah, Oman Techno 293 Youth Class Gold Medal 3H 8 FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie

 

Others

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name

2019-07-13 to 2019-09-14

馬鞍山青年協會

青年藝術節2019 — 書法比賽

中學高級組 季軍 5P 23 鄧穎翹
2019-07-20 香港中文大學桌上遊戲及棋藝會、港象棋有限公司 第五屆中大盃中國象棋公開賽 初中組 銀獎 1B 35 游心言
2019-09-08 東區區議員鄭達鴻 第二屆丹拿及錦屏區中小學生獎勵計劃 --

學業優異獎

3S 17 盧殷凱
2019-09-08 香港基本法推介聯席會議 第16屆基本法大使培訓計劃「政策多面體」報告書比賽 -- 冠軍 5P 14 李暐琪
2019-09-21 The Arete The Fifth Outstanding Student Leaders Selection -- Outstanding Student Award 5B 30 TSE Sze-kei
2019-11-30 香港島校長聯會 2019年香港島傑出學生選舉 高中組 分區傑出學生(東區) 6P 22 鄧佩雯
初中組 香港島十大優秀學生 3B 5 陳紫妍
2019-12-01 義務工作發展局 國際義工日 — 4C青年義工領袖計劃 -- 4C傑出青年義工領袖獎 6B 13 何欣穎
6S 29 余清霖
2020-01-12 杜葉錫恩敎育基金 2019第五屆全港青少年進步獎 -- 全港青少年進步獎 5P 7 關悅澄
進步獎嘉許狀 4P 9 何鈺淇
4P 19 李家嘉
2020-03-15 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize 2019/20 -- Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize 2019/20 6B 3 CHAN Wai-ying
6B 28 WONG Sum-yi
2020-05-08 The South China Morning Post and The Hong Kong Jockey Club SCMP Hong Kong Student of the Year Award Best Devotion to School Winner 6B 30 WONG Tsz-wai
Performing Artist First Runner-up 5S 4 CHEUNG Hei-man
Sportsperson Shortlisted Finalist 6H 29 WONG Sophia
Linguist Cantonese Second Runner-up 6S 9 HO May-man Mary
2020-06-30 東區學校聯絡委員會 東區學校模範生獎 -- 東區學校模範生獎 3S 10 李瀅希
5P 5 方翠瑩
東區學校進步生獎 -- 東區學校進步生獎 2P 8 張鏴霖
3H 4 張子睿
4P 14 羅恩欣
5H 18 柯沛欣
2020-07-17 Hong Kong Education City TVNews Award Scheme 2019/20 (Phase 2) Junior Level Outstanding Performance 2H 6 CHAU Yu-yin Zenobia
2020-08-03 to 2020-08-14 消費者委員會 第二十一屆消費文化考察報告獎 — 可持續消費創意設計主題獎 高級組 優異作品獎 4P 1 歐陽天潔
4P 32 袁雅妍
4P 34 張美禕
4S 23 鄧倩欣
優異作品獎 5P 12 李嘉欣
5P 19 潘文婧
5P 31 黃詠錡
2020-08-03 to 2020-08-14 The Chinese University of Hong Kong CUHK Summer Institute 2020 -- Merit Award for Outstanding Students 5B 5 CHAN Sin-ying

 

Back