Student Honour List / Scholarship

Date Organization Programme Academic Honours / Scholarship Class (Year) Student Name
2018.08.24 The Chinese University of Hong Kong – CUHK Business School Hotel and Tourism Management Programme Dean's List (Year 3) 6H (2014/2015) LI Sin-yan
Integrated BBA Programme Dean's List (Year 1) 6H (2016/2017) GEE Hoi-yan
2018.09.19 The Chinese University of Hong Kong – The Faculty of Social Science Government and Public Administration Yam Kim Fai and Bai Shet Sin Scholarship 6H (2013/2014) LAU Hok-yee
Yasumoto International Exchange Scholarship
Geography and Resource Management College Head’s List 6H (2012/2013) LAW Kwan-yu
Psychology College Certificate of Academic Merit 6P (2013/2014) WOO Karen
2018.09.25 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology – School of Engineering -- Dean's list Award 2017-18
(Fall and Spring recipient)
6P (2013/2014) SZE Hiu-lee
Dean's list Award 2017-18
(Spring recipient)
6S (2016/2017) TANG Hei-man
2018.09.26 The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology – School of Business and Management Business and Management Dean's List (Year 1 – 2017-18 Spring), University Scholarship (Year 1) 6P (2016/2017) CHAN Katie Kam-wing
Mingxi Youth Award Scheme (Year 1) 6P (2016/2017) CHENG Bo-ying
BBA(ACCT & IS) Dean's List (Year 2 – 2017-18 Spring) 6H (2015/2016) OR Hiu-ching
BBA(FINA & MARK) HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund – Talent Development Scholarship (Year 3) 6H (2014/2015) BUT Tsz-wing Rachel
BBA(IS) International Enrichment Grant 2017-18 (Year 3) 6B (2014/2015) HO Man-wing Michelle
BBA(IS & MGMT) Dean's List (Year 4 – 2017-2018 Fall), IS Academic Achievement Award (Year 4) 6B (2013/2014) LI Ka-wing Kendra
Dean's List (Year 4 – 2017-2018 Spring) 6P (2013/2014) SIU Hiu-ki
2018.10.15 The Chinese University of Hong Kong Architectural Studies Admission Scholarship 6H (2017/2018) WONG Nga-lam
Global Business Studies 6B (2017/2018) FUNG Wing-suet
Medicine (MBChB) Programme 6P (2017/2018) CHAN Sze-wing
6B (2017/2018) LAM Tin-yan Grace
Translation 6H (2017/2018) HO Wing-lam
2018.10.18 Hong Kong Baptist University Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in English Language and Literature Dean's List and President's Honour Roll (Semester 1,2) 6S (2014/2015) KWONG Shuk-ngan
Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) (Information Systems and e-Business Management Concentration) Dean's List (Semester 1,2) 6S (2014/2015) LEE Chi-choi
Bachelor of Chinese Medicine and Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Biomedical Science Dean's List (Semester 1,2) 6B (2016/2017) FONG Hoi-yan
2018.10.26 The University of Hong Kong Faculty of Social Sciences Dean's Honours List 6P (2015/2016) HUNG Cheuk-wing

 

Academic

Chemistry

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2018.09.03 Hong Kong Virtual University (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology) Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme (COSAS) 2018 -- Diamond Award 5B 1 CHAN Haylie
5B 2 CHAN Nga-ying
5B 3 CHAN Wai-ying
5B 4 CHAN Ying-wing
5B 5 CHEN Hiu-lam
5B 9 CHEUNG Eunice
5B 10 CHEUNG Yuk-yi
5B 11 CHOW Cheuk-ying Mimi
5B 14 HO Yan-wing Yoni
5B 15 IP Chiu-tung Ada
5B 18 LEUNG Tsz-ching
5B 19 LOW Wing-nam
5B 20 TAM Lam-wan
5B 21 TAM Lok-yin
5B 22 TONG Hoi-ting
5B 23 TSAI Ho-ching
5B 25 TSE Lara Suk-foon
5B 26 TSOI Cheuk-yi
5B 27 WONG Suet-ying
5B 28 WONG Sum-chit
5B 29 WONG Sum-yi
5B 30 WONG Sze-nga
5B 31 WONG Tsz-wai
5B 33 YEUNG Chloe Hiu-tung
5H 2 CHAN Sze-wing
5H 16 LEE Sze-lok Charlotte
5P 2 CHAN Sin-yan
5P 4 CHEUNG Cheuk-lam
5P 5 CHOW Oi-yiu
5P 9 HUNG Wai-miu
5P 10 IP Fang-yu
5P 12 KWOK Tsz-wing
5P 14 LEE Shun-yuk
5P 25 TSOI Lu-yi Lucky
5P 27 WAN Chi-kwan
5S 20 LUI Angel
4P 30 YAU Oi-wah
(2017/2018)

 

Aesthetic

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2018.10 暘谷藝術協會、
香港教育工作者聯會、
香港文匯報
趙素仲和同學們作品展「欣賞 ─ 我們的香港」 -- 入選一百名並於中央圖書館展出 1B 28 黃晞琳
1S 2 陳宣穎
1S 33 黃芷悠
2B 16 林伊涵
2P 7 蔡希琳
2H 4 陳璐
3P 7 鍾汶沙
4H 1 卞朗懿

 

Sports

Skating

Date Organization Competition Section Award Class Class no. Student Name
2018.10.04 Hong Kong Skating Union 2018/2019 Asian Junior Figure Skating Challenge - Hong Kong Basic Junior Ladies Group 1 Second Place 5H 20 LI Hoi-ching

 

Back