青年發展委員會青年參與活動地區青年交流會

On 30th January 2019, nine S.4 students participated in 青年發展委員會青年參與活動地區青年交流會 organised by th

55th Schools Dance Festival

On 24th January 2019, 22 Folk Dnace members Participated in the 55th Schools Dance Festival organ

2018 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows

Our String Orchestra, CHinese Orchestra and Symphony Orchestra joined the 2018 Hong Kong Youth Mu

“Carols by Candlelight” Charity Evening

Our Senior Choir sang Christmas carols at the “Carols by Candlelight” Charity Evening at the Mati

10th Winter Band Festival

Our Symphonic Band participated in the 10th Winter Band Festival and achieved Gold Award in the A

Talent workshop – Latte Art

In the workshop, students learn how to brew coffee and do latte art.

2018年香港島傑出學生選舉

由香港島校長聯會、港島四區校長會及香港青年會合辦的「2018年香港島傑出學生選舉」,目的是嘉許對學校及社會有承擔和傑出貢獻的學生。

BOGF Song Parade

The Belilios Old Girls Foundation, founded in 2005, held a fundraising concert “BOGF Song Parade

2018 Hong Kong International a cappella Contest

Unknown and Euphonix, our two a cappella teams, joined the Vocal Band category of the 2018 Hong K

Belilios Winds Annual Concert 2018 – Movie Sunday

Our Symphonic Band was invited by Belilios Winds (old girls’ band) to perform in its Annual Conce

Hong Kong Correctional Services Department Officers’ Annual Dinner 2018

Our Symphony Orchestra was invited by the Correctional Services Department (CSD) to perform the N

Hong Kong Schools Music Festival and Speech Festival 70th Anniversary Gala

10 students from our school participated in the Hong Kong Schools Music Festival & Speech Fes

S1 Adjustment Programme

This five-day programme targeted at helping the new S1 students.

Young Ambassador for Geoconservation Training Programme

A group of Geography students, CHEUNG Tin-wing Clara (5P), LAM Hoi-tung Angie (5P) and CHAN Tin-y

Weather Observation Competition 2018

Two groups of our Geography students, Chan Tin Yuet (5B), Ko Long Ching Natalie (5B), Cheung Tin

54th Schools Dance Festival Winners’ Performance

On 4th May 2018, 12 Folk Dance team members were invited to perform the Armenian Dance in 54th Sc

Exchange Programme with Shau Kei Wan Government Secondary School

Five of the Secondary Four girls, Ho Yan Wing, Yoni (4B), Chow Cheuk Ying, Mimi (4B), Lee Shun Yu

Exchange Programme with Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School

Five of the Secondary Four girls, Tam Lok Yin, Kylie (4B), Yeung Hiu Tung (4B), Chan Sin Yan (4P)

Exchange Programme with Diocesan Girls’ School

Six of the Secondary Four girls, Chan Wai Ying (4B),Tam Lam Wan (4B), Wong Sum Yi (4B), Lee Sze W

Pages